First Team Fixtures & Results 2017-18

 

  

 

Date

Venue

Opponents

Result

Comp

 

 

 

 

 

August 2017

 

 

 

 

Sat 5th

Away

Hanworth Villa

L 0-5

FAC

Tue 15th

Home

Cobham

L 1-5

CCL

Sat 19th

Home

Eversley & California

L 1-5

CCL

Sat 26th

Away

Frimley Green

L 0-4

CCL

Mon 28th

Home

Staines Lammas – 11.30am

L 0-4

CCL

 

 

 

 

 

September 2017

 

 

 

 

Sat 2nd

Away

Fleet Spurs

L 0-2

CCL

Sun 10th

Away

Stansfeld

L 0-4

FAV

Sat 16th

Home

Cove

L 0-1

CCL

Tue 19th

Home

Worcester Park

L 0-2

CCL

Sat 23rd

Away

Raynes Park Vale

L 2-5

CCL

Sat 30th

Home

Chessington & Hook United

L1-2

CCL

 

 

 

 

 

October 2017

 

 

 

 

Sat 7th

Away

Sheerwater

L 0-9

CCL

Tue 10th

Home

Godalming Town

L 0-1

PCC

Sat 14th

Home

Farleigh Rovers

L 1-2

CCL

Wed 18th

Away

Cove

W 2-1

ERC

Sat 21st

Away

FC Deportivo Galicia

L 1-2

CCL

Tue 31st

Away

Raynes Park Vale (lost 2-4 on penalties)

D 2-2 90 min

SCC

 

 

 

 

 

November 2017

 

 

 

 

Sat 4th

Home

South Park Reserves

D 2-2

CCL

Sat 11th

Away

Bagshot

W 5-0

CCL

Sat 18th

Home

Badshot Lea

L 1-3

CCL

Sat 25th

Away

South Park Reserves

W 2-0

CCL

Tue 28th

Away

Broadfields United (@ Ruislip Manor)

L 0-4

MPC

 

 

 

 

 

December 2017

 

 

 

 

Sat 2nd

Home

FC Deportivo Galicia

L 4-5

CCL

Sat 9th

Away

AC London

L 1-3

CCL

Sat 16th

Home

Sheerwater

D 2-2

CCL

Sat 23rd

Away

Staines Lammas

L 1-4

CCL

Sat 30th

Home

Kensington Borough

W 4-2

CCL

 

 

 

 

 

January 2018

 

 

 

 

Sat 6th

Away

Ash United

L 4-5

CCL

Sat 13th

Home

Fleet Spurs

D 1-1

CCL

Sat 20th

Away

Staines Lammas

P-P

ERC

Sat 27th

Home

Raynes Park Vale

L 0-2

CCL

Tue 30th

Away

Badshot Lea

L 0-5

CCL

 

 

 

 

 

February 2018

 

 

 

 

Sat 3rd

Away

Farleigh Rovers

L 0-1

CCL

Sat 10th

Home

Frimley Green

L 0-3

CCL

Tue 13th

Away

Spelthorne Sports

P-P

MCC

Sat 17th

Away

Staines Lammas

L 0-5

ERC

Sat 24th

Home

Ash United

W 2-1

CCL

 

 

 

 

 

March 2018

 

 

 

 

Sat 3rd

Away

Cove

P-P

CCL

Tue 6th

Away

Spelthorne Sports

L 0-5

MCC

Sat 10th

Home

Bagshot

D 1-1

CCL

Sat 17th

Away

Kensington Borough

L 1-2

CCL

Sat 24th  

Away

Cobham

L 0-1

CCL

Tue 27th

Away

Cove

W 3-0

CCL

Sat 31st

Away

Chessington & Hook United

P-P

CCL

 

 

 

 

 

April 2018

 

 

 

 

Sat 7th

Away

Eversley & California

W 4-2 

CCL

Tue 10th

Away

Chessington & Hook United

       P-P

CCL

Sat 14th

Home

AC London

 W 4-2

CCL

Sat 21st

Away

Worcester Park

 L 2-4

CCL

 

 

 

 

 

May 2018

 

 

 

 

Tue 1st

Away

Chessington & Hook United

 P-P

CCL

Tue 8th

Away

Chessington & Hook United

L 1-3

CCL

 

 

 

 

 

Key: CCL – Combined Counties Football League Div 1

FAC – FA Cup; FAV – FA Vase;

ERC – Esoteric Recordings Cup; PCC – Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup;

MCC – Middlesex FA Senior Charity Cup; MPC – Middlesex FA Premier Cup

SCC – Southern Combination Challenge Cup

Final Table

 

FINAL P W D L F A GD PTS
Worcester Park (c) 36 29 4 3 142 50 92 91
Cobham 36 24 7 5 108 44 64 79
Badshot Lea 36 25 4 7 120 64 56 79
Sheerwater 36 23 8 5 110 61 49 77
Raynes Park Vale 36 24 3 9 94 48 46 75
Staines Lammas 36 22 5 9 88 57 31 71
Frimley Green 36 19 7 10 92 54 38 64
AC London 36 19 1 16 75 58 17 58
Eversley & California -3 36 17 5 14 95 84 11 53
Ash United 36 16 5 15 64 78 -14 53
Farleigh Rovers -1 36 14 6 16 72 87 -15 47
FC Deportivo Galicia 36 12 5 19 60 79 -19 41
Chessington & Hook United 36 11 4 21 82 105 -23 37
South Park Reserves 36 8 8 20 49 97 -48 32
Kensington Borough 36 9 3 24 54 99 -45 30
Fleet Spurs 36 7 5 24 59 104 -45 26
Bedfont & Feltham 36 7 4 25 52 97 -45 25
Cove 36 6 4 26 42 98 -56 22
Bagshot 36 5 2 29 40 134 -94 17

 

DIVISION ONE FINAL CAUTIONS DISMISSALS MISCONDUCT TOTAL
Bagshot 71 7 7 176
Eversley & California 73 6 6 163
AC London 48 14 4 158
Farleigh Rovers 45 9 6 150
Frimley Green 69 5 5 144
Badshot Lea 67 7 4 142
FC Deportivo Galicia 72 7 3 137
Kensington Borough 69 5 3 124
Staines Lammas 45 11 2 120
Chessington & Hook United 61 3 4 116
Bedfont & Feltham 61 5 3 116
Cove 61 6 2 111
Fleet Spurs 46 5 3 101
Sheerwater 45 5 2 90
Worcester Park 62 1 2 87
South Park Reserves 35 6 2 85
Cobham 59 3 1 84
Raynes Park Vale 38 1 2 63
Ash United 43 2 1 63